?

Log in

Thus with a kiss I die. [entries|friends|calendar]
Emily

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

yay for gay! (happy) [Friday, December 30th, 2005 @ 6:02pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Welp I'm bored...so I'm going to give my livejournal contribution woot.

I've just been to Mcdonalds...exciting, got my food intake though hooray.

I'm listening to My iPod...because I'm cool like that.

And Tiffany invited me over tonight, and we are going to play with her new PS2 and with Harry Potter games...and we are going to watch movies that make us want to kill ourselves with the crazyness of them all, and listen to my iPod really loud, and maybe sleep hopefully because we all know how much i love my sleep.

I'm in love with the genius of Zach Braff and his beauty. It's too bad that he's 30. damn the timing.

Well that's my day in a nut shell, slightly...I also watched Monty Python's Flying Circus. Here are some quotes.

"I'm a lumberjack and that's ok, I sleep all night and I work all day"

"The Palandrome for Bolton is Notlob!"

"This is silly"

"FULLFRONTALNUDITY!"

"You're no fun anymore"

post comment

[Friday, December 16th, 2005 @ 9:08pm]
OK...so yeah today was officially the worst day ever. What a way to kick off the winter break...being reminded of horrible quilt and knowing someone (or two) people out there hate you...I have no one to talk to right now and it's driving me crazy replaying evrything in my head. But I know that I've got some really great friends out there, who care about me alot...love you guys.

I can't wait till tommorow...I will just have to sit at home untill 7 till I do nething. but at least tommorow i have something to do. Then a few days of being on my own...till thursday then christmas...then an entire week with nothing. Hopefully i can rent movies. But at least i dont have to go back to school...
post comment

WICKED... [Sunday, November 20th, 2005 @ 6:11pm]
[ mood | busy ]

HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE IS THE SHIT!!!! I loved it sooo much!!! Of course the movie has No comparison to the book...but i still really loved it. I was crying at the end lol!! I can't wait to go see it again. Harry Potter really does make my life just a bit better. It is a very great thing to have around, comforting. And DUDE!! I LOVE my new ICON!! HOT STUFF!!! lol

I really do want to meat Dan Radcliffe one day, and J.K. Rowling. Even if many of you DENY my thoughts of him being my future husband (psshha SHAME!! HE WILL BE!! *heh heh*) I do really want to meat him one day, and just see him in person. But OMG to meet J.k rowling, that would be the greatest.

Dan was sooo hot in the movie too...surprisingly Ron and Fred and George as well. Not Draco...eeeewww BITCH!!!

Well I did have a purty dern good reason. I am really liking my prduction tap dance (WILL A MANIA!!) and im getting prettyy good at it I think. Im soo busy right now and its CRAZY!! But it feels good to be filled up... well sorta, i still have a lot of room.

Welll much love

post comment

What a fucking lame ass saturday [Saturday, November 12th, 2005 @ 8:14pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

HEY EVERYBODY LOOK AT MY ACTUAL JOURNAL!! it's really cool it's got a picture of a great movie and i never thought I could do that...SO SEE IT!!! ISNT IT THE SHIT??

Ok well yeah LOOK...alright I'll update a bit...this is for YOU LEILANI!! yay...well im a little upset right now because I didn't find anything to do tonight and im at home with my family hich i didn want to be...I wanted to go for a fucking walking down the street and they said no and that kinda pissed me off...i just dont fucking get it.

Yeah so i called a lot of people to talk but i didnt get to really talk to fucking anybody so right now Im trying to fix my myspace up a little... check it out if you want http://www.myspace.com/sellyourdreams

I had a pretty fun friday i went driving around and broke a few driving rules with five other ppl in a car that probably ould only really fit four. i witnessed a narcotics bust, and I was SUPPOSED to get drunk but that didnt happen. It was still a lot better kinda of night than what im doing now...

well check ya lata

1 comment|post comment

Mid-CoAtus [Saturday, October 1st, 2005 @ 11:53am]
[ mood | pleasant (ready to kill DDR!) ]

What an interesting night. It was a lonely one. And the only other people around were Leah and Tiffany. The oh so humble Leah and Tiffany. Oh, what an orgy (of stupid comments).

- "Hey look at the stars!"
"What st-...oh those stars."
- "Oh great! You just made my hair worse, or maybe more sexy who knows?"
- "Between your mumbling and her face...priceless."
- "Holy crap that was good!"
- "I flew."
"I blew."

TOO MUCH DDR!!! IF I HEAR THAT SECRET DIVING SONG ONE MORE TIME I WILL...... do something bad. And they forced me to watch the O.C., and them peoples are weird. Tiffany keeps scaring me. She says the looks are justified, but I'm not sure I believe her.

Everyone should come to Emily's house to see her pimp halloween decorations (care of Tiffany and Leah). Especially the barbie in the front yard. It's very nice. The Cody and Nick Mini-Me's were kind of creeped out by it. That made it all the more loverly.

Aron Road is the new Wisteria Lane!! PIMP!!! There are scandals and illegitimate children and the like. It's highly intriguing.

I got made fun of when I woke up. They said I had Fairdale hair. And Ralph said he would kick my ass if I called him "sir" again.

Check you later pimp-ass mother-fuckers!!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

california here we come, right back where we started from.... [Wednesday, September 28th, 2005 @ 8:38pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Welll...I was thinking today. but, Pleasure Ridge Park, yes the place where I live. Dosen't kinda sound like the name of a condom to you?? OR even better a pornO??? i mean come on pleasure ridge?? huh huh? yeah disgusting i know but hey i can have my perverted times.

My lasting of memory of Kenneth.

Kenneth: "Yo spongebob is gangsta"
boy: "no he's not"
Kenneth: "what cho talkin bout fool?"

I shall remember you kenneth, all though you will never read this, but you have literally set a fire alight in peoples hearts. hehe. But if he ever did i officially thank him for being a man and saving me and four hours from suspension or expulsion...i always thought he was a cool guy deep down.

Ook...so me and my dad had a talk today, and I told him that I had a C in Pre-Cal, not bad i thought, but of course he made it seem worse. I told him that my dream college was UCLA. And that i pretty much wouldnt get in without a scholarship and i can't get a scholarship with Cs in Pre-Cal. That made me kinda sad. I definately (if i go to college at all) don't want to go to an in-state school. I have dreamed of cali since i was six and wanted to go to UCLA since ive heard of it. My dad preceded to say that california and LA were only great for the rich. EVERYONE says this, that you can't really make it in Cali you'll live a hard life. I know this, i still want to go. I want to live there. But my problem now is...how?

Guess I'll just have to start being serious...shit.

2 comments|post comment

This Song makes me happy [Tuesday, September 27th, 2005 @ 4:19pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I want to live where soul meets body
And let the sun wrap its arms around me
And bathe my skin in water cool and cleansing
And feel, feel what its like to be new

Cause in my head there’s a greyhound station
Where I send my thoughts to far off destinations
So they may have a chance of finding a place
where they’re far more suited than here

I cannot guess what we'll discover
We turn the dirt with our palms cupped like shovels
But I know our filthy hand can wash one another’s
And not one speck will remain

I do believe it’s true
That there are roads left in both of our shoes
If the silence takes you
Then I hope it takes me too
So brown eyes I hold you near
Cause you’re the only song I want to hear
A melody softly soaring through my atmosphere

Where soul meets body
Where soul meets body
Where soul meets body

I do believe it’s true
That there are roads left in both of our shoes
If the silence takes you
Then I hope it takes me too
So brown eyes I hold you near
Cause you’re the only song I want to hear

A melody softly soaring through my atmosphere
A melody softly soaring through my atmosphere
A melody softly soaring through my atmosphere
A melody softly soaring through my atmosphere

post comment

fuck me up and over baby one more time.... [Thursday, September 22nd, 2005 @ 1:34pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

there that just felt so much better didn't it.

I had something i really wanted to say in here but bygammit that was like third period. And gosh damn the mood swings.  I was soo happy today because certain people were showing me some attention which they hardly ever do.  And we were all spies during lunch.  Cheaters are bad.  But then, im crap, and shit on a floor. I wish i was outa here.

Can't wait till friday, homecoming, maybe something exciting and sexy will happen!! that will leave everybody breathless or feeling really horny who knows!?!?! or maybe it will be a regular dance...well ill look good in my cool girly man shirt.  oo yeah.

Sex, Drugs, and Rock and Roll guys...

10 comments|post comment

Well...apparently half the school hates me!! lol [Monday, September 19th, 2005 @ 4:41pm]
[ mood | lotsa DDR ]


Ultimate Highschool Quiz
Name
Favorite color
Sex
Favorite type of music
Dorks are..
Sporks are..
Your classmates think you are.. a Skater
You will graduate at age 18. TRUE
Will you get laid in highschool? (8) - Without a doubt. - (8)
What percentage of the student body hates you? - 68%
Largest amount of cash offered to you for sex $497.39
This Quiz by imabigburrito13 - Taken 780091 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

post comment

[Saturday, September 17th, 2005 @ 9:26pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Ok enough of this opinion shit, i'm sick of it i want an actually journal, maybe itll be back sometime

I went to LRS fest for the first time and it was FUCKING AWESOME!!!. I had soo much fun and my favorite local band From Within and my favorite national band Smile Empty Soul was there. It was soo great, people tried to get me to crowd surf, but i got a little scared but i regret not doing it now. I really liked VHS or BeTa too i had never heard them. And a lot of good locals. Soo many people were there, even evil people...but cool ones. People like Brandon Martin, tweak, ronnie, tj, brandon bishop, some guy named johnson and of course SUZIE WITH A STAR!!! (LOL tiffany). Well i loved it, i loved being in a hot, sticky, sweaty, hard core mess that is the greatness of rock!! i got soo much shit in my system too. And i got much much amor from a lot of people. And soo much fun.

Well ill talk too you guyses lata

PS im also in a lotta pain from it all but i like it!

5 comments|post comment

[Thursday, September 15th, 2005 @ 5:51pm]
"Though it's often perceived to be an unfair practice that will cease after graduation, it's not. All your life people will judge you by how you present yourself and actions taken by not only you, but by the people with which you choose to surround yourself. Despite the inevitable fact that stereotypes and labels will follow you throughout your life, it's important to keep in mind the fact that as often as you are misjudged by others, you in turn, may be misjudging them." - The PawPrint.

Does anybody remember when Kayleigh Roberts last year got a lot of shit for the wrong reasons, for her story in the paper about labels. Such as what a wigger, a prep, a rocker, a loner, a redneck is??

Netakers? seriously you couldn't have forgotten that.

I mean come on look at the uproar of that one article, this one (actually really cool chick) person got so many people hating her. I heard death threats, i heard people cursing her name. I heard a lot of circles around the school saying soo much crap about how much they hated her and she was a bitch. When all she did was really tell the truth on some parts, and her opinion

OOooOO how this word keeps reacurring.

I was probably one of the few people in the school who liked her article, and supported it. I once shouted it proudly to her in the hallway. "Kayleigh, I LOVED your article" probably one of the few responces like that she had had once the article came out. Well that caused quite the uproar, and now for some reason I did, with a couple people that is now, not the whole school thankfully. Because that was probably one of the worst few weeks of Kayleigh's life.

Now i must say (not only about what im going through, but remember kayliegh's simple opinion article on what she thought of the labels in this school) when did people become so thick headed. Not saying the people who responded to my stuff are, I appreciate what you wrote, the critisims, most of it was a good opinion, and thats what this world needs. Maybe its just us young teenagers in America, but we are dumb. Why is it most people can not take an opinion with out getting offended. All those people in school, who were probably the prototype of some of the sujects in the article, must of been the most arogant people on the planet. When the fuck did we get soo much bullshit in our systems. I do get mad some times, but i dont decide i want to hate, or kill the one who made me angry. I just WISH that some people will take anothers opinions and respect them. Maybe if they really listened they could learn something, grow as people, and learn to calm down and get their own thoughts in place. Plus the labels issue wasnt even that fucking bad, and yet, people got upset. I just didn't understand. My plea is that maybe people could start thinking and correctly critizing, anything, this journal, that article, a news channel talking about Bush. Think, people, THINK. And use your words carefully.

Once again I'm not saying this too anyone who is against what I'm saying right now, I'm giving my plea to the whole world if they could hear me. Yell angrily at the appropriate times, be OFFENDED, in fact for most things i incourage it, it can give you a voice, that is if you must, but for something like labels or simple opinions, dont't yell

speak.
4 comments|post comment

Its hallway time...and its my OPINIONS. [Wednesday, September 14th, 2005 @ 7:44pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

Hey I'm back, with another Hallway Chronicles, probably not as good as the last one though, THAT caused QUITE the uproar. Once again, to tiffany and leah (love ya both), hope you know now that they are my opinions and i hope you understand my replys and respect them as I respected yours

Thanks to all who supported my last entry as well!

Hallway quote: "You suck at life!!" I actually really like this, i found it amusing that someone said this, and i have been using it myself.

A retraction for Tiffany: I put down what seemed like I absolutely HATED it when people told me to drop sierra, but it didn't really piss me off that much. Sure it bothered me, but contrary to popular belief I listened. And thats why me and her werent as good of friends at the end of the year, and why I broke her trust and went out with Leigh (probably, i really DONT know why i did that). I wouldnt do that to neof you guys, because yall are way better that her. But i still thought she was a good friend and i never really saw ne of her flaws. NOW i do, i really hate her now, but yet I doubt i see a lot of the flaws that you did...but hey theres no going back to her. Im just saying that no one really like to be told to drop a friend, yet some do neway, i;ve heard it ALL throughout the hallways, and if told so you would probably listen, but with no actions.

Allright, pretty crappy topic, but what the fuck is the deal with safety pins? i Really don't get it. When did safety pins become one of the symbols of the punk rock movement and why? There may be a logical reason but hells bells i dont know it, and probably wouldnt understand. I have one very large safety pin i got from Tiffany last year, that's it, and I just think it's cool because its EXTREMELY huge, not because it's "Punk Rock". Honestly who got the idea to say that something mainly designed to hold up articles of clothing would be cool...I see safety pins all over everything. There is a guy, who is actually pretty cool, but he has probably 100 safety pins on his backpack and some spell out the word "Tripp" i see others with dozens. I just don't see how this is cool...i can take the two or three on someone's back pack though, even if I don't get the purpose. And there are those green day "kiss me" shirts. But hey, whatever and however this came out...I JUST DON'T GET IT.

4 comments|post comment

just touch yourself [Sunday, September 11th, 2005 @ 10:03pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Hey what a weekend!! OOo the drama...oo the fun!!

I went to Dorothy and Noels and that was flippin awesome. Brittany and Jessica was there. it was totally swicked. I loved it.

My cousin came over and i thought it would be crap but we actually worked some shit out and were cool. We had a midnight cheeto run. And we talked. Today I went to my Aunt Maries funeral home thingy and i made friends with another cousin i never talked to. And i really talked to Amanda it was awesome. We talked about her plans, shes preganant and shes going to college to be an dental hygenist (spelling?) and Im soo proud of her. And i drove there (woop) down one of my favorite roads too (eastern parkway, i love all the parkways) and i bout gave my grandma a heartattack

But yet Ive felt like crap lately for soo many reasons. One is a song youve heard from me before...i would like some one...in short terms...to have and like hug and kiss and stuff, but not really boyffriend. I dont have anyone like that, and no one in the cards. Plus im just plain lonely and pissed off most of the time and too much work. I got into a big fight with tanner and Im still upset with some of the stuff he said when i thought he would understand but instead he yelled at me. I think were still cool but we got a lot of Shit out and hopefully thats been flushed down the toilet. Still i didnt like the fight, it hurt, and it burdened me because i didnt feel he was really hearing me at times. And i still feel like maybe this is the fallout, maybe nothing will be the same with me anymore, too much shit too many changes.........................................................FUCK.

well fuck the world then
in the words of Marilyn Manson
"just cut our wrists, like cheap coupins, and say that death was on sale today"

Well i have LRS Fest to look forward too.

FUCK PEOPLE WHO ARE DIPHEADS AND DONT CARE.

5 comments|post comment

I daydream about being a slut...Lol jk [Wednesday, September 7th, 2005 @ 7:09pm]
[ mood | stressed...back to fuckin HW ]

Well there's not TOO much in my life I can really speak about. For once I've been getting stressed and angry when I used to be deficient? good sign? who knows...

Well i have a lot of sexual tension in the air if anyone cares....just thought i should mention. This is just fucking ripping me apart

When I do get married (if I do) I do really hope my song Is Rape Me...dream come TRUE

I love movies...and ifs theres anything about me that pisses you off I DONT GIVE A SHIT

I burned a letter of Sierra's the other day that she gave me. Last of her I believe. I went to quick recall today and Brandy joined which was soo awesome. I'm glad me and her got to talk guite a bit it was really a bunch of fun. And Mr.Tatum is tolerating me for the time being. YAY! Well my life is dull more when it happens or if I get the courage to mention nething actually cool going on.

OO AND GRRRRR TO TIFFANY AND KRISTEN TODAY FOR FUCKING KICKING ME OFF THE TABLE SO...HORRIBLY. I would have fucking moved but they didnt have to wave goodbye as soon as ising mentioned it. But trust me I got back at them and i had support. But yeah that little bit just throughly pissed me off...unfortunately i will still probably talk to them (as i did kristen today but that was for answers)...since they will always be there, in this big badtaste of a couple.

post comment

These are my friends [Friday, September 2nd, 2005 @ 5:41pm]
[ mood | I gotta pee ]

1. Go here.
2. Pass it on.
my answersCollapse )

post comment

Yeah this is my daddy [Saturday, August 20th, 2005 @ 1:17pm]
[ mood | you bitch ]

Your Daddy Is Darth Vader


What You Call Him: Big Daddy
Why You Love Him: He takes you to Disneyland

post comment

[Friday, August 19th, 2005 @ 7:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Oki have a dilima...I want to go to the Seether/Crossfade/DarkNewDay concert really bad...but i dont know of ne one who will go with me...i should have thougth about it sooner and asked. Some people said they were gonna go, but i can't get in touch with them. Maybe I'll work something out. Wither that or it's Bulldogs. which is looking better every second, but ive seen most of the bands playing at least twice, and i love seether and crossfade and ive never seen them...

Ok well school sucks ass. My teachers are all nice actually, the classes havent been as hard as i thought so far, and there is some people i like and know in my classes...but i don't get to talk to them. I'm like the silent girl in the corner literally in most of my classes. But i'm happy to talk to people i haven't talked to this summer, like justin, robbie, kristina, viktoria...lots of people. Its been fun I guess.

Well Lance and Courtney are breaking up today...I felt it was for the best since they definately weren't as happy as they once were...As for me, i'm backing off the guys...let them come to me i say...if that is even going to happen. Plus it's nice to merely think about the school work for once. Well...um tv, the first night of the week where ill get to stay up and watch all my shows...Im going ALL THE WAY BABY TIL 6 IN THE MORNIN WHOOOOOOOOOO

2 comments|post comment

Yay for my categories (and yay for Sarah Jessica Parker and her sex!!!) [Tuesday, August 16th, 2005 @ 8:14pm]
[ mood | awake ]

More categories and random thoughts from the cell phone!!!

My Role Model: Courtney Love

My Hero: Tommy Lee (jokes ha...or are they?)

My Favorite places to shop: Wics n Sticks, New Age stores, and the Hair produsct section at meijers

My Wedding Song: "Rape Me" Nirvana

Larry the Cable guy is the king of the rednecks

Johnny depp is a god amongst men (and someone else cant remember) and the stalkee is a almost god amonsgt men (joke hahahaha)

Thongs R Neat

Nebraska is useless except for the hooters

Dont go to Idaho unless you want to be stuck in the eighties

 

1 comment|post comment

Beverly Hills, Thats where I wanna be...like a celebrity [Wednesday, August 10th, 2005 @ 6:12pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Ok so I've started to categorize these things about me or whatever. I'm gonna have a list and I'll just keep adding to the list when I think of them...

My Motto: "I'm a loser baby so why don't you kill me!"

My Theme Song: "Beverly Hills" by Weezer (I originally didn't like this song...but I mean come ON the lyrics just scream me and my wanna be lifestyle.)

My Summer Anthem: "Best of You" by Foo Fighters

Band I Best Relate Too (subject to change): Crossfade

Thats all I got for now...maybe ill have my 60's Anthem (maybe "Turn, Turn, Turn") and Movie best describes me....I'm think the song "Let it Rain" by Tracy Chapmen can either be my Favorite Dance Song or Love Help song. And Im gonna have the song that made me wanna dance...when i figure that out.

post comment

Regestration and Shopping [Thursday, August 4th, 2005 @ 3:04pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

YAY my moms back home, she's still pretty sick, and shes probably gonna have to go back but at least shes back.

Today was a busy day, first there was registration...I seriously wook up to the wall by pink floyd on my alarm clock, and the line was "We don't need no education"...EXACTLY how i was feeling. I wore a hoodie and everyone asked if I was hot and i felt comfy. I got to see sooo many people, Tonya, Tanner, Viktoriya, Jackie, Diane, Samantha, losta people. I mostly hung with Tonya. and yay my id isnt that half bad! I saw Sierra, but the most I got out of her was this look between a glance and an Evil Maneating Stare...but hey no big.

Then My mom and grandma took me shopping, I got some awesome stuff. I got two blue jeans, Three shirts which I LOVE (two from the boys section lol and an actual girly shirt! havent gotten one of those in AWHILE) I got a pretty memo board for my pictures, and the new Seether cd, and some clothes for dance, and Johnny Depp folders (tee hee). Now i have just enuf for a new backpack from the mall. And the gma bought us Rallys, and then we went home and cleaned the house.

well woop woop buh bye to those i love and love me back!

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]